DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

I've Been Accepted!!!


College Acceptances - Class of 2018
 

NICHOLAS ARREDONDO –  Sam Houston State University :  Finance

LOIS BELL –  Escoffier School of Culinary Arts  :  Culinary Arts
Johnson & Wales University  :  Culinary Arts

KELSEY BETTS –  Angelina College  :  Nursing

MEGAN BETTS –  Angelina College  :  General Studies

GRACE BOOTH –  Lone Star College  :  Radiologic Technology
Angelina College  :  Radiology

ANSLEIGH BRISTER –  University of Texas at Austin  :  Architecture

WILL BROUSSARD –  Abilene Christian Universtiy :  General Studies
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor : General Studies
Ouachita Baptist University  :  General Studies

MORGAN BROWN – Sam Houston State University  :  General Business

PAYTON BROWN –  Blinn College  :  General Business

KENZIE BUSH –  Murray State College :  Physical Therapy

WADE CAIN  – US Marine Corps : Intelligence

ALLISON CASAS –  Stephen F. Austin State University  :  Mathematics

JAVIER CASAS –  Stephen F. Austin State University  :  Nursing
                        Sam Houston State University  :  Nursing

CHRISTOPHER CLAUSEN  –  US Marine Corps Reserve  : Aircrew / Aerial Observer / Gunner

TUCKER CONN- US Marine Corps : Combat Engineer

FABIAN CUEVAS – Angelina College:  Kinesiology

DARIANNE SUE CURRAN – Texas A&M University:  Animal Science

CALEB EVANS  –  Texas A&M University  :  Communications

TAYLOR EVANS  –  Sam Houston State University  :  History
University of Texas at Austin : History

YAJAIRA GARCIA – Angelina College:  Criminal Justice

XHORXHINA GJOKA:  Angelina College:  Nurse Practioner 

GARRETT GOODSON:  Stephen F Austin State University:  Wildlife & Fisheries

AMYA HANDY:  Lone Star College:  Occupational Therapy

ANNA HENDRIX – Abilene Christian University: Elementary Education
East Texas Baptist University:  Elementary Education
Stephen F Austin State University

JESSE HESTER- Sam Houston State University:  Mechanical Engineering
Texas A&M University:  Mechanical Engineering

TRISTA HESTER:  Angelina College:  Neonatal Nursing

ZANE HILL – University of North Texas:  Pre- Media Arts:  Radio, TV & Film

JESSICA HOLLIE – Angelina College:  Nursing

HALEY HOUSTON- Stephen F Austin State University:  Elementary Education

BRIANA HUTCHINSON- Stephen F Austin State University:  Nursing

DESTANI JACKSON – Sam Houston State University:  Neonatal Nursing

KIERRA JACKSON-  Texas A&M University:  Biology
University of Texas at Austin:  Nursing

DELANIE JENKINS – Stephen F Austin State University:  Nursing

EVAN KENNEDY-  Texas A&M University:  Architectural Environmental Design

CJ KNIGHTON – Ouachita Baptist University:  Pre-Med

DANTE LACEY –   Blinn College:  Criminal Justice
Tyler Junior College:  Criminal Justice

ANTONIO LARA – Blinn College:  Business

MORGAN LEGG – Blinn College:  Pre-Veterinary Studies

LAUREN LEWIS –  Sam Houston State University:  Music Therapy

MEGHIN MARCHETTE – Johnson & Wales University:  Culinary Arts

TAYLOR MARCHETTE – West Los Angeles College:  

RILEY MARTIN – Angelina College:  Nursing
East Texas Baptict University:  Nursing

MICAH MCDONALD- Stephen F Austin State University:  Finance

ZOE MCDOWELL – University of Texas at Austin:  Economics

KADEN MCFARLAIN- Lincoln Technical Institute:  Welding Technologies

PENELOPE MILLER – Sam Houston State University:  Computer Science

MADISON MOFFETT – Sam Houston State University:  Criminal Justice
Stephen F Austin State University:  Criminal Justice

TAYLOR MOFFETT:  Sam Houston State University:  Biology

BLAKE MOORE – Stephen F Austin State University:  Business

MARTINA MOSELEY- Angelina:  Sonography

RICHARD “BUZZ” MYERS – Stephen F Austin State University:  Music Education
University of Arkansas:  Music Education 

VICTORIA ORTIZ- Austin College:  Communication

JULIO REYNA- Lincoln Tech:   Diesel Mechanics

RYAN RICHARDS- Stephen F. Austin State University:  Nursing

PEYTON ROBISON- Angelina College:  Sonography

MELCO RODRIGUEZ- Sam Houston State University:  Business Administration
                                         Stephen F. Austin State University:  Business or Education
           Texas A&M University: Political Science

WILLIAM CODY ROSS: East Texas Baptist University: Business and Marketing

KARLA SILVA-MACHUCA- University of Mary Hardin-Baylor:  Pre-Med
Houston Bapist University:  Pre-Med
Stephen F. Austin State University:  Pre-Med
Lamar University:  Pre-Med

JOSHUA STAPLES- Texas A&M University:  Engineering

BRADLEY TASSIN- Stephen F Austin State University:  Engineering

KRISTEN VANWAGNER- Sam Houston State University:  Psychology

ESAI VAZQUEZ- Sam Houston State University: Criminal Justice and Political Science

BREANNA WALDING- Stephen F. Austin State University:  Nursing

DALTON WALKER- Angelina College: Automotive Technology

REBEKAH WARREN- Sam Houston State University:  Education