Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS


College Acceptances - Class of 2018
 

NICHOLAS ARREDONDO –  Sam Houston State University :  Finance
Texas A&M University: Biomedical Engineering

COREY ASH : Marine Corps – Combat Engineer

BRYANNA BARNES  –  Angelina College  : Architectural Design

CARLOS BARRON – Johnson & Wales Universtiy : Baking & Patsry Arts and Entrepreneurship

ALFREDO ISAIAH BAUER :  Angelina College – Business Management

LOIS BELL –  Escoffier School of Culinary Arts  :  Culinary Arts
Johnson & Wales University  :  Culinary Arts

KELSEY BETTS –  Angelina College  :  Nursing

MEGAN BETTS –  Angelina College  :  General Studies

ANSLEIGH BRISTER –  University of Texas at Austin  :  Architecture
Texas Tech University : Architecture

WILL BROUSSARD –  Abilene Christian Universtiy :  General Studies
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor : General Studies
Ouachita Baptist University  :  Physical Therapy

MORGAN BROWN – Sam Houston State University  :  General Business
Angelina College : General Business

PAYTON BROWN –  Blinn College  :  General Business
Trinity Valley Community College : General Business

KENZIE BUSH –  Murray State College :  Physical Therapy

WADE CAIN  – US Marine Corps : Intelligence

ALLISON CASAS –  Stephen F. Austin State University  :  Photography

JAVIER CASAS –  Stephen F. Austin State University  :  Nursing
                        Sam Houston State University  :  Nursing

CHRISTOPHER CLAUSEN  –  US Marine Corps Reserve  : Aircrew / Aerial Observer / Gunner

TUCKER CONN- US Marine Corps : Combat Engineer

FABIAN CUEVAS – Angelina College:  Kinesiology
Lamar University : Kinesiology

DARIANNE SUE CURRAN – Texas A&M University:  Animal Science

DONALD DANIELS – Angelina College : Criminal Justice
East Texas Baptist University : Criminal Justice

CALEB EVANS  –  Texas A&M University  :  Communications

TAYLOR EVANS  –  Sam Houston State University  :  History
University of Texas at Austin : Pre-Law

MASON FOSTER – Tyler Junior College : Business Management

SEAMUS GANN -  Sam Houston State University:  Computer & Electronic Engineering

YAJAIRA GARCIA – Angelina College:  Criminal Justice
Sam Houston State University:  Criminal Justice

BRIANN GARIFFO -  Academy of Hair Design:  Cometology

XHORXHINA GJOKA -  Angelina College:  Nurse Practitioner 
Sam Houston State University:  Nurse Practitioner

MIRANDA GLASS – Lone Star College:  Family Consumer Science
University of Mary-Hardin Baylor:  Family Consumer Science

GARRETT GOODSON -  Stephen F Austin State University:  Wildlife & Fisheries Management

LINDSEY GROCHOLSKI – Angelina College:  Nursing

SAVANNAH HADLEY -  Angelina College:  Speech Therapy
Sam Houston State University:  Education

ANDREW “DAVIS” HAGEMEIER - Louisiana State University:  Geophysics

TAYLOR HALE - Austin Community College:  Forensic Chemistry

COBIN HALEY -  Angelina College:  Nursing

AMYA HANDY -  Lone Star College:  Occupational Therapy
Lamar University:  Speech Pathology

ANNA HENDRIX – Abilene Christian University: Elementary Education
East Texas Baptist University:  Elementary Education
Stephen F Austin State University:  Elementary Education/Business

GABRIELLA HERNANDEZ – Angelina College:  Nursing

JESSE HESTER- Sam Houston State University:  Mechanical Engineering
Texas A&M University:  Mechanical Engineering

TRISTA HESTER -  Angelina College:  Neonatal Nursing

ZANE HILL – University of North Texas:  Pre- Media Arts:  Radio, TV & Film

BAILEY HOAGLAND – Sam Houston State University:  Criminal Justice

JESSICA HOLLIE – Angelina College:  Nursing
Blinn College:  Nursing

HALEY HOUSTON- Stephen F Austin State University:  Elementary Education

REGINALD HOWARD – Sam Houston State University:  Criminal Justice

BRIANA HUTCHINSON- Stephen F Austin State University:  Nursing

DESTANI JACKSON – Sam Houston State University:  Neonatal Nursing

KIERRA JACKSON-  Texas A&M University:  Biology; Nursing
The University of Texas at Austin:  Nursing

TYLER JACKSON – Sam Houston State University:  Kinesilogy 
University of Mary-Hardin Baylor:  Physical Therapy

DELANIE JENKINS – Stephen F Austin State University:  Nursing

CHELSEY JOHNS – Bethel School of Supernatural Ministry:  Biblical Studies
Simpson University:  Biblical Studies

JAMES JOHNSON – Lamar Institute of Technology:  Lineman Technician

JEWEL JOHNSON – Lone Star College:  Land Surveying

EVAN KENNEDY-  Texas A&M University:  Architectural Environmental Design

CJ KNIGHTON – Ouachita Baptist University:  Pre-Med

DANTE LACEY –   Blinn College:  Criminal Justice
Tyler Junior College:  Criminal Justice

ANTONIO LARA – Blinn College:  Business
The Art Institute:  Digital Film Making

DESTINY LARA – Angelina College:  Nursing

KENNETH “LANDON” LAVIOLETTE – Angelina:  Business

ABBIE LEA – Lamar University:  Nurse Anesthetist

LEANN LEDGER – Angelina College:  Criminal Justice

MICAH LEGG – Neumont College of Computer Science:  Robotic Engineering
East Texas Baptist University:  Robotic Engineering
Liberty University:  Robotic Engineering

MORGAN LEGG – Blinn College:  Pre-Veterinary Studies
Sam Houston State University:  Interdisciplinary Agriculture

LAUREN LEWIS –  Sam Houston State University:  Music Therapy

MEGHIN MARCHETTE – Johnson & Wales University:  Culinary Arts
The Culinary Institute of America:  Culinary Arts

TAYLOR MARCHETTE – West Los Angeles College:  Psychology
Tyler Junior College

RILEY MARTIN – Angelina College:  Nursing
Blinn College:  Nursing
East Texas Baptist University:  Nursing

MICAH MCDONALD- Stephen F Austin State University:  Finance

ZOE MCDOWELL – The University of Texas at Austin:  Economics

KADEN MCFARLAIN- Lincoln Technical Institute:  Welding Technologies
Texas State Technical College:  Welding Technologies

PENELOPE MILLER – Sam Houston State University:  Computer Science

CHRISTIAN MITCHELL – Angelina College:  Business
Blinn College:  Business; Kinesiology 

MADISON MOFFETT – Sam Houston State University:  Criminal Justice
Stephen F Austin State University:  Criminal Justice
Texas Tech University:  Pre-Law

TAYLOR MOFFETT:  Sam Houston State University:  Biology

BLAKE MOORE – Stephen F Austin State University:  Business

MARTINA MOSELEY- Angelina:  Sonography

JORGINAH MURPHY – Tyler Junior College  : English

RICHARD “BUZZ” MYERS – Stephen F Austin State University:  Music Education
University of Arkansas:  Music Education 

KIRK NEAL- Angelina College: Business and Administration

KOBE O’BANION- Tyler Junior College:  Criminal Justice

SKYLUR OBERHOLZER- Angelina College:  Vet Tech or Nursing

DAMON OLIVER- Sam Houston: Agricultural Technology and Engineering

VICTORIA ORTIZ- Austin College:  Communication

DAKOTA PIPER- Lamar Institute of Technology:  Lineman Technician

KANE PLACKER- Lamar Institute of Technology:  Fire Academy

LOGAN PROSPERIE- North Central Texas College:  Software Development 

CHRISTOPHER RANDOLPH- Tulsa Welding School:  Welding Specialist

SHAKAYLA RANDOLPH- Stephen F. Austin State University: Education

RYAN RICHARDS- Stephen F. Austin State University:  Nursing

PEYTON ROBISON- Angelina College:  Sonography

CYNTHIA RODGERS- Angelina College:  Nursing

MELCO RODRIGUEZ- Texas A&M University: Political Science

WILLIAM CODY ROSS- East Texas Baptist University: Business and Marketing

CAMERON SAENZ- Tyler Junior College:  Kinesiology

KERIGAN SHAIR- Stephen F. Austin State University: Deaf Education

KARLA SILVA-MACHUCA- University of Mary Hardin-Baylor:  Pre-Med
Houston Bapist University:  Pre-Med
Stephen F. Austin State University:  Pre-Med
Lamar University:  Pre-Med

JUSTYN SLONE-  Lamar Institute of Technology:  Lineman Technology

STEPHEN SMITH- Angelina College: Criminal Justice

JOSHUA STAPLES- Texas A&M University:  Engineering

CASSADI STEAGALL- Stephen F. Austin State University:   Deaf Education

BRADLEY TASSIN- Stephen F Austin State University:  Engineering

BROOKE THOMAS- Sam Houston State University:  Animal Science

KRISTEN VANWAGNER- Sam Houston State University:  Psychology
                                             University of Texas, San Antonio: Psychology

ANDREA VAZQUEZ- Angelina College: Physical Therapy
                                                       Sam Houston State University: Physical Therapy
                                              Stephen F. Austin State University: Nursing

ESAI VAZQUEZ- Sam Houston State University: Criminal Justice and Political Science

BREANNA WALDING- Stephen F. Austin State University:  Nursing

DALTON WALKER- Angelina College: Automotive Technology

BRANDI WALLACE- Blinn College: Business

DREW WARD- Lamar Institute of Technology:  Fire Academy

REBEKAH WARREN- Sam Houston State University:  Education

LOGAN YOUNGBLOOD- Sam Houston State University:  General Business