Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

I've Been Accepted


College Acceptances - Class of 2019
 

MARIELA ANGUIANO – Angelina College: 

GENESIS ARENAS – Tyler Junior College: Criminal Justice

SAMANTHA BELLEW – Angelina College: Foreign Language & Theatre

KARLI BLACK - Sam Houston State University: Elementary Education

BRADY BLACKWELL – Texas State Technical College: Aviation Technician

BAILEY BOWERS – Navarro College: Business or Speech Pathology

JESSICA BROTTLUND – Texas A&M University:  Nursing

TYLER BURKS – Blinn College:  Health Science: Radiology Technician

MONSERRATTE CHAVARRIA - University of Texas: Chemical Engineering

MONSERRATTE CHAVARRIA -- Texas A & M University: Chemical Engineering

BERENICE DAMIAN – Tyler Junior College: Veterinary Technician 

HUGO DELEON – Blinn College: Welding

ALEXIS EDWARDS – Texas A & M University:  Business Administration

ETHAN EDWARDS – Blinn College: Agriculture Education (Animal Science minor)

INGRID FUNES – Tyler Junior College: Psychology

JOSE GARCIA – Angelina College:  Public Relations/Communications; Minor in Business

DESTINY GENTRY – Blinn College:  Accounting

MICHAELLE GILLS – Prairie View A&M University:  Nursing

ETERNITY GREGORY – Angelina College:  Biology

TYLIN GUILLOTTE – Louisianna State University Eunice:  Kinesiology

GABRIEL HAFFORD - Johnson & Wales University:  Baking & Pastry Arts

BAILEY HARGRAVES –  Angelina College: Nursing

GRACIE HAWKINS – Texas A&M University:  Animal Science

GRACIE HENSON – Angelina College:  Sonology

SUMMER HODGE – Tyler Junior College:  Dental Hygiene 

ZAVALLA HUGGINS  Texas A&M University: Mechanical Engineering
                                                University of Texas at Austin:  Mechanical Engineering

ABIGAIL JENKINS – Sam Houston State University:  Elementary Education

GARRETT JONES – Texas A&M University:  Mechanical Engineering

COLBY KESLER – Arizona State University:  Software Engineering

CORAL LEITZELL – University of Texas at Austin: Mathematics

KATHERINE LESTER – Baylor University:  Theatre Arts

GRASON LONG –  Tyler Junior College: Occupational Therapy

MARLEY MAHONEY – Blinn College: Kinesiology

SYDNEY MCAULIFFE – Tyler Junior College:  Business

CARLYE MCCARTY – Blinn College:  Kinesiology

ALANA MCLELLAND – Blinn College:  Anthropology

MADISON MILNER – Sam Houston State University:  Agriculture Business

MARCUS MOFFETT – Lamar University:  Chemical Engineering

SREY MYERS – Tyler Junior College:  Psychology

HUNTER NIEDERHOFER – Odessa College: Engineering 

PHYBIE OGLETREE – Blinn College: Sonography

VIANEY PAREDES – Angelina College:  Nursing 

MERCEDES “SADIE” PARKER – Blinn College: Business

CHEYENNE PETERS – Texas A&M University: Agriculture Business

JACOB REEVES – Blinn College: Computer Science

ALYSSA ROOD – Stephen F. Austin State University:  Communications

DESTINEY RUSSO – Angelina College: Nursing

JARED SEAGROVES – Sam Houston State University: Criminal Justice

MATTHEW SINGLETON – Texas A&M University: Mathematics

JA’KAYLA SMITH – Blinn College: Nursing

JOANNA SMITH – University of Texas at Austin: Business
                                       Stephen F. Austin State University: Business

ROSE STEWART – Angelina College: Criminal Justice or Health Science

MADISON SOUSA – Blinn College: Nursing 

CALIJAH THOMAS – Blinn College: Criminal Justice
                                       Kilgore College: Criminal Justice

JOSHUA TURNER – Lone Star College: Graphic Design 
                                Angelina College: Graphc Design

JEREMY WALKER – Angelina College: Programming

KAITLYN WALL – Texas A&M University: Biology

KAILEE WHISENHUNT – Stephen F. Austin State Universtiy:  Nursing

ANNIE WOODS – Texas A&M University: Business
                                                   Stephen F. Austin State University: Business