Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Coaching Staff

Livingston Lions Coaching Staff

Finis N. Vanover – Athletic Director / Head Football

Dalton Murray – Co-Asst Head Coach / HS Asst FB / HS Asst Soccer

Danny Montgomery – Co-Asst Head Coach / HS Asst FB / HS Asst Soccer

Jacob Rae – HS Asst FB / HS Asst Track / Asst Powerlifting

Norris Taff – HS Asst FB / HS Asst Track

Frank Brister – HS Asst FB / Head Golf

Ronal Mapps – HS Asst FB / Head Powerlifting

Jarrad Maddox – HS Asst FB / Head Baseball

Chris Parker – HS Asst FB / Head Boys Soccer

Emmanuel Rivera – HS Asst FB / Head Girls Soccer

Fred Camp – HS Asst FB / HS Asst GBB / HS Asst Track

Robert Rogers – HS Asst FB / HS Asst Basketball / HS Asst Track

Jeremy Holliefield – HS Asst FB / HS Asst Baseball

Dietrick Heyer – HS Cross Country / HS Asst Soccer

Calvin Phillips – HS Basketball/ FB Pressbox Operations

Scotty McFarlain – Head Tennis

Danny Pruett – HS Asst Tennis

Paul McClendon – JH Asst Tennis

Sean Edwards – HS Asst Basketball – HS Asst Track

Macy Box – Head VB / HS Asst Softball

Heather Mosser – Head Softball – HS Asst VB

Brittney Jefferson – Head Basketball / Head Track

Linda Harris – HS Asst VB / HS Asst Basketball / HS Asst Track

Noel Lopez – HS Asst Cross Country / HS Asst Softball

Braden Foster – HS Baseball Asst

Daniel Champagne – Trainer

Stephanie French-Kim – Trainer

Junior High School

Cody Hicks – JH Coord / JH Football / JH Bsktbll / JH Track

Justin Allmand – JH FB / JH Bsktbll / JH Track

Jeremy Barnes – JH FB / JH Bsktbll / JH Track

Kasey Glover – JH FB / JH Bsketbll / JH Track / Equip  Mgr

Zachary Mills – JH FB / JH Bsktbll / JH Track / Equip Mgr

Austin Garrison – JH FB / JH Bsktbll / JH Track

John Taylor – JH FB / JH Track

Tori Standfield – *JH VB / JH bsktbll / JH Track

Sonya Chaka – *JH VB  / JH Bsktbll / JH Track

Jamie Powers – *JH VB / JH Bsktbll / JH Track

Christie Cox – *JH VB / JH Bsktbll / JH Track

 

LISD Sports Staffing 21/22

HS Football – Murray, Montgomery, Taff, Rae, Brister, Holliefield, Camp, Maddox, Rivera, Rae, Mapps, Parker

JH Football – Hicks-Glover, Allmand, Barnes, Mills, Garrison, Taylor

Cross Country – Heyer, Lopez

HS Volleyball – Macy Box – Mosser, Harris

JH Volleyball – Chaka, Powers, Cox

HS Boys Basketball – Philips – Edwards, ROgers

JH Boys Basketball – Barnes, Glover, Allmand

Girls Basketball – Jefferson, Camp, Harris

JH Girls Basketball – Stanfield, Powers, Cox

Baseball – Maddox, Holliefield, Foster

Softball – Mosser, Box, Lopez

HS Track – Murray, Jefferson, Taff, Rogers, Harris Edwards, Phillips, Camp, Rae

JH Track – Hicks, Stanfield, Barnes, Glover, Garrison, Chaka, Mills, Powers, Allmand, Cox

Boys Soccer – Parker, Montgomery

Girls Soccer – Rivera, Heyer

Powerlifting – Mapps, Rae

Golf - Brister

Tennis – McFarland, Pruett, McClendon

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sports Schedules

Away Game Directions

Share This Page