Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Coaching Staff

Livingston Lions Coaching Staff

Athletic Director / Head Football - Finis N. Vanover

Assistant Head Football / Offensive Coordinator / Head Girls Track - Juan Ceballos

Head Boys Track / Defensive Coordinator - Andy Garza

Head Baseball / Assistant HS Football - Andrew Paul

Head Boys Soccer / Assistant HS Football - Chris Parker

Head Powerlifting / Assistant HS Football - Ronal Mapps

Head Golf / Assistant HS Football - Frank Brister

Assistant HS Football / Assistant Track and Field -  Dalton Murray

Assistant HS Football / Assistant Track and Field - Shakobie McCoy

Assistant HS Football / Assistant Track and Field - Frederic Camp

Assistant HS Football / Assistant Track and Field / Assistant Boys Basketball - Robert Rogers

Assistant HS Football / Assistant Powerlifting - Blake Anderson

Assistant HS Football / Assistant HS Baseball - David Robertson

 

Women’s Coordinator / Head Softball / Head Volleyball - Ruth Wright

Assistant HS Volleyball / Assistant HS Soccer - Sonia Chaka

Assistant HS Volleyball / Assistant HS Softball - Brandy Hill

Assistant HS Girls Basketball / Assistant Track and Field - Alexis Marks

Assistant HS Girls Basketball / Assistant Track and Field - Linda Harris

Head Girls Basketball / Assistant Cross Country / Assistant Track and Field - Britney Jefferson

Head Boys Basketball / Assistant Track and Field - Kohl Neel

Head Cross Country / Assistant Track and Field - Dietrich Heyer

Head Tennis - Scotty McFarland

Head Girls Soccer - Andrew Brown

Assistant HS Basketball / Assistant Track and Field - Stephen Seaback

Assistant HS Tennis - Danny Pruett



 

JH Football Coordinator / Asst HS Baseball - Wade Halfmann

JH Asst Football / JH Asst Boys Basketball / JH Asst Track - Kasey Glover

JH Asst Football / JH Asst Boys Basketball / JH Asst Track - Randy Stewart

JH Asst Football / JH Asst Boys Basketball / JH Asst Track - Eric Young

JH Asst Football / JH Asst Boys Basketball / JH Asst Track - John Taylor

JH Asst Football / HS Asst Boys Soccer - Emmanuel Rivera

JH Asst Football / JH Asst Track - Joe Hester

JH Tennis - Paul McLendon

JH Asst Volleyball / JH Asst Girls Basketball / JH Asst Track - Kayla Wilson

JH Asst Volleyball / JH Asst Girls Basketball / JH Asst Track - Abby Thornton

JH Asst Volleyball / JH Asst Girls Basketball / JH Asst Track - Shawna Thomas

JH Asst Volleyball / JH Asst Girls Basketball / JH Asst Track - Tori Stanfield


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sports Schedules

Away Game Directions

Share This Page

  • FB SHARE
  • Tweet Page